16008 E Cogan Dr Independence, MO 64055
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $279,339
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16008 E Cogan Dr, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $271,835, approximately $215 per square foot. 16008 E Cogan Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Pope David
Bought by
Pope David A and Pope Cinda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Speake Roger L and Speake Sheila R
Bought by
Pope David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,950
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope David A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pope David | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pope David | $131,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,217 | $42,465 | $5,609 | $36,856 |
| 2024 | $3,217 | $46,436 | $5,039 | $41,397 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $46,436 | $4,691 | $41,745 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $32,110 | $5,035 | $27,075 |
| 2021 | $2,371 | $32,110 | $5,035 | $27,075 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $27,973 | $5,035 | $22,938 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $27,973 | $5,035 | $22,938 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $26,276 | $4,099 | $22,177 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $26,276 | $4,099 | $22,177 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $25,617 | $3,914 | $21,703 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $24,871 | $3,800 | $21,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map