16008 Q Dr N Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $115,224 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16008 Q Dr N, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $166,075, approximately $197 per square foot. 16008 Q Dr N is a home with nearby schools including Fern Persons Elementary School, Olivet Middle School, and Olivet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Hutchings Fred H and Hutchings Fred Henry
Bought by
Rugg Gerald and Rugg Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Street Cheryl K
Bought by
Hutchings Fred H and Hutchings Gary A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rugg Gerald | $68,000 | Devon Title Agency | |
| Hutchings Fred H | -- | Devon Title Agency | |
| Hutchings Fred H | -- | Devon Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $432 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $699 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $263 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $699 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $25,600 | $13,800 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map