16008 Rowena Ave Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $164,375 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16008 Rowena Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $177,844, approximately $147 per square foot. 16008 Rowena Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1984
Sold by
Lovano Ignazio
Bought by
Lovano Ignazio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1977
Sold by
Ross Jos and Ross Margt
Bought by
Lovano Ignazio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Ross Jos and Ross Margt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovano Ignazio | -- | -- | |
| Lovano Ignazio | $52,000 | -- | |
| Ross Jos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $52,745 | $8,855 | $43,890 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $52,745 | $8,855 | $43,890 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $33,430 | $6,060 | $27,370 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $33,430 | $6,060 | $27,370 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $33,430 | $6,060 | $27,370 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $27,410 | $4,970 | $22,440 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $78,300 | $14,200 | $64,100 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $27,410 | $4,970 | $22,440 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $26,710 | $4,380 | $22,330 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $26,710 | $4,380 | $22,330 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $26,710 | $4,380 | $22,330 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $27,550 | $4,520 | $23,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map