16100 Rowena Ave Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16100 Rowena Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $173,035, approximately $159 per square foot. 16100 Rowena Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Dzisa Stanley
Bought by
Moses Dzisa Debra Lee and Dzisa Stanley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Dziga Katherine
Bought by
Dziga Stanley W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Dziga John
Bought by
Dziga Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Dziga Katherine
Bought by
Dziga John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1985
Sold by
Dziga Piotr
Bought by
Dziga Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1980
Sold by
Novotny Frank H and M A
Bought by
Dziga Piotr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Novotny Frank H and M A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moses Dzisa Debra Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Dziga Stanley W | -- | Attorney | |
| Dziga Katherine | -- | -- | |
| Dziga John | -- | -- | |
| Dziga Katherine | -- | -- | |
| Dziga Piotr | $68,900 | -- | |
| Novotny Frank H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $51,485 | $8,855 | $42,630 |
| 2024 | $4,616 | $51,485 | $8,855 | $42,630 |
| 2023 | $3,427 | $32,700 | $6,060 | $26,640 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $32,690 | $6,060 | $26,640 |
| 2021 | $3,652 | $32,690 | $6,060 | $26,640 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $26,810 | $4,970 | $21,840 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $76,600 | $14,200 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $3,259 | $26,810 | $4,970 | $21,840 |
| 2017 | $3,603 | $26,290 | $4,380 | $21,910 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $26,290 | $4,380 | $21,910 |
| 2015 | $4,308 | $26,290 | $4,380 | $21,910 |
| 2014 | $4,308 | $27,100 | $4,520 | $22,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map