16009 Lantana Ave Chino, CA 91708
The Preserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,000 - $850,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,848
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16009 Lantana Ave, Chino, CA 91708 and is currently estimated at $835,969, approximately $293 per square foot. 16009 Lantana Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cal Aero Preserve Academy and Chino Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Bae Chul and Choi Won Sun
Bought by
Young Hwang Albert S and Young Kim Won
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,900
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$695,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Bae Chul and Choi Won Sun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Hwang Albert S | $355,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Bae Chul | $735,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Hwang Albert S | $213,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bae Chul | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,504 | $458,246 | $160,386 | $297,860 |
| 2024 | $8,369 | $449,261 | $157,241 | $292,020 |
| 2023 | $8,232 | $440,452 | $154,158 | $286,294 |
| 2022 | $8,202 | $431,815 | $151,135 | $280,680 |
| 2021 | $8,108 | $423,348 | $148,172 | $275,176 |
| 2020 | $8,048 | $419,007 | $146,653 | $272,354 |
| 2019 | $7,966 | $410,791 | $143,777 | $267,014 |
| 2018 | $7,865 | $402,736 | $140,958 | $261,778 |
| 2017 | $7,786 | $394,839 | $138,194 | $256,645 |
| 2016 | $7,501 | $387,097 | $135,484 | $251,613 |
| 2015 | $7,419 | $381,283 | $133,449 | $247,834 |
| 2014 | $7,340 | $373,814 | $130,835 | $242,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map