1601 1/2 Adrian St Bakersfield, CA 93308
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 1/2 Adrian St, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $261,162, approximately $218 per square foot. 1601 1/2 Adrian St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including North Beardsley Elementary School, Beardsley Junior High School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Walker John Seth and Walker Lorraine M
Bought by
Vaughn Gregory Dale and Vaughn Katrina Knoelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,589
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Salyer Gregory Charles
Bought by
Walker John Seth and Walker Lorraine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,092
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Gregory Dale | $64,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Walker John Seth | $71,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vaughn Gregory Dale | $63,589 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker John Seth | $70,092 | |
| Closed | Walker John Seth | $3,504 | |
| Closed | Vaughn Gregory Dale | $3,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $98,337 | $15,355 | $82,982 |
| 2024 | $2,071 | $96,409 | $15,054 | $81,355 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $94,519 | $14,759 | $79,760 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $92,667 | $14,470 | $78,197 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $90,851 | $14,187 | $76,664 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $89,920 | $14,042 | $75,878 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $89,920 | $14,042 | $75,878 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $86,431 | $13,498 | $72,933 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $84,737 | $13,234 | $71,503 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $83,076 | $12,975 | $70,101 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $81,830 | $12,781 | $69,049 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $80,228 | $12,531 | $67,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map