1601 2 St Norman, OK 73071
Estimated Value: $143,681 - $421,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,720
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 2 St, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $259,560, approximately $95 per square foot. 1601 2 St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Timber Creek Elementary School, Highland East Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Stark Lori
Bought by
Stark Josh L and Stark Candan G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark Josh L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $273 | $2,543 | $1,171 | $1,372 |
| 2023 | $246 | $2,307 | $771 | $1,536 |
| 2022 | $238 | $2,197 | $1,050 | $1,147 |
| 2021 | $239 | $2,197 | $1,050 | $1,147 |
| 2020 | $239 | $2,197 | $1,050 | $1,147 |
| 2019 | $230 | $2,095 | $1,001 | $1,094 |
| 2018 | $222 | $1,995 | $953 | $1,042 |
| 2017 | $213 | $2,197 | $0 | $0 |