6460 Pyle St Norman, OK 73071
Estimated Value: $264,231 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6460 Pyle St, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $278,058, approximately $194 per square foot. 6460 Pyle St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Timber Creek Elementary School, Highland East Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Jaco Raymond Dale
Bought by
Jaco Raymond and Raymond Jaco Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaco Raymond | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,871 | $3,595 | $17,276 |
| 2024 | -- | $20,264 | $3,470 | $16,794 |
| 2023 | $0 | $19,673 | $3,943 | $15,730 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,100 | $5,219 | $13,881 |
| 2021 | $0 | $18,544 | $5,067 | $13,477 |
| 2020 | $0 | $18,004 | $4,920 | $13,084 |
| 2019 | $0 | $17,480 | $4,776 | $12,704 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,971 | $4,638 | $12,333 |
| 2017 | $0 | $19,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,996 | $4,371 | $11,625 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,531 | $1,642 | $13,889 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,078 | $727 | $14,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map