1601 Beels Ct Batavia, IL 60510
Southeast Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,539 - $499,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,952
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Beels Ct, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $466,885, approximately $239 per square foot. 1601 Beels Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hoover Wood Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,884 | $120,359 | $14,356 | $106,003 |
| 2023 | $8,687 | $109,239 | $13,030 | $96,209 |
| 2022 | $8,391 | $102,093 | $12,178 | $89,915 |
| 2021 | $8,051 | $96,826 | $11,550 | $85,276 |
| 2020 | $7,851 | $94,965 | $11,328 | $83,637 |
| 2019 | $7,720 | $91,603 | $10,927 | $80,676 |
| 2018 | $7,409 | $88,114 | $10,511 | $77,603 |
| 2017 | $7,226 | $85,208 | $10,164 | $75,044 |
| 2016 | $6,885 | $82,726 | $9,868 | $72,858 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,842 | $9,643 | $71,199 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,297 | $9,339 | $68,958 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,770 | $9,157 | $67,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map