1601 Claudia Ave Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Claudia Ave, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $182,000, approximately $236 per square foot. 1601 Claudia Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Edwards John R
Bought by
Cage Roger C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cage Roger C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $373 | $2,320 | $2,320 | $0 |
| 2019 | $373 | $3,910 | $3,910 | $0 |
| 2018 | $369 | $3,910 | $3,910 | $0 |
| 2017 | $373 | $3,910 | $3,910 | $0 |
| 2016 | $373 | $3,910 | $3,910 | $0 |
| 2015 | $373 | $3,910 | $3,910 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $3,910 | $3,910 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,639 | $11,730 | $3,910 | $7,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map