1601 Curtis Rd Chapel Hill, NC 27514
Coker Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $830,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Curtis Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514 and is currently estimated at $812,146, approximately $358 per square foot. 1601 Curtis Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Estes Hills Elementary School, Phillips Middle School, and East Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Kreller Jaye J and Moleski Kathleen
Bought by
Kreller Jaye J and Moleski Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Bavendam Frederick
Bought by
Kreller Jaye J and Moleski Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,711
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$704,435
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreller Jaye J | -- | None Available | |
| Kreller Jaye J | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kreller Jaye J | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,593 | $794,100 | $450,000 | $344,100 |
| 2024 | $8,870 | $515,600 | $250,000 | $265,600 |
| 2023 | $8,629 | $515,600 | $250,000 | $265,600 |
| 2022 | $8,272 | $515,600 | $250,000 | $265,600 |
| 2021 | $8,167 | $515,600 | $250,000 | $265,600 |
| 2020 | $7,812 | $462,300 | $180,000 | $282,300 |
| 2018 | $7,630 | $462,300 | $180,000 | $282,300 |
| 2017 | $6,477 | $462,300 | $180,000 | $282,300 |
| 2016 | $6,477 | $385,800 | $134,300 | $251,500 |
| 2015 | $6,476 | $385,766 | $134,290 | $251,476 |
| 2014 | $6,428 | $385,766 | $134,290 | $251,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map