413 Clayton Rd Unit 3 Chapel Hill, NC 27514
Coker Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,198,000 - $1,365,905
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,136
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Clayton Rd Unit 3, Chapel Hill, NC 27514 and is currently estimated at $1,297,476, approximately $313 per square foot. 413 Clayton Rd Unit 3 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Estes Hills Elementary School, Phillips Middle School, and East Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Lahey Kristin and Lahey Christopher
Bought by
Cid Manuel E and Moreno Lourdes C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,573
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$941,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Chisolm Guy M and Jenkins Kimberly
Bought by
Lahey Kristin and Lahey Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Rosen Gail R and Rosen Beryl M
Bought by
Chisolm Guy M and Chisolm Laura B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Judd Burke H and Judd Barbara G
Bought by
Rosen Beryl M and Rosen Gail R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cid Manuel E | $925,000 | None Available | |
| Lahey Kristin | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Chisolm Guy M | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Rosen Beryl M | $640,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cid Manuel E | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosen Beryl M | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,330 | $1,162,400 | $382,500 | $779,900 |
| 2024 | $14,074 | $830,400 | $213,800 | $616,600 |
| 2023 | $13,682 | $830,400 | $213,800 | $616,600 |
| 2022 | $13,108 | $830,400 | $213,800 | $616,600 |
| 2021 | $12,938 | $830,400 | $213,800 | $616,600 |
| 2020 | $13,489 | $814,100 | $153,900 | $660,200 |
| 2018 | $10,424 | $639,100 | $153,900 | $485,200 |
| 2017 | $11,702 | $639,100 | $153,900 | $485,200 |
| 2016 | $11,702 | $705,000 | $124,400 | $580,600 |
| 2015 | $5,085 | $309,700 | $124,400 | $185,300 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $124,312 | $124,312 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map