1601 E Bailey Way Long Beach, CA 90813
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $674,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
871
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 E Bailey Way, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $599,993, approximately $688 per square foot. 1601 E Bailey Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Reyes Jose J and Camba Reyes Elizabeth
Bought by
Sanchez Aida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,600
Outstanding Balance
$213,523
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$386,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Camba Valdez Prisciliano and Camba Rosa
Bought by
Reyes Jose J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,600
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Cole Michelle and Humphries James David
Bought by
Camba Valdez Prisciliano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Trinh Phoenix Huynh and Trinh Keen
Bought by
Cole Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,019
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Huynh Loan
Bought by
Trinh Phoenix Huynh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Aida | $412,000 | Gateway Title Company Orange | |
| Reyes Jose J | $352,000 | Gateway Title Company Orange | |
| Camba Valdez Prisciliano | $329,000 | Fatcola | |
| Cole Michelle | $214,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Trinh Phoenix Huynh | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Aida | $329,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Jose J | $281,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Camba Valdez Prisciliano | $263,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Michelle | $211,019 | |
| Closed | Camba Valdez Prisciliano | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,053 | $551,975 | $441,587 | $110,388 |
| 2024 | $7,053 | $541,153 | $432,929 | $108,224 |
| 2023 | $6,934 | $530,543 | $424,441 | $106,102 |
| 2022 | $6,327 | $505,000 | $404,000 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $5,607 | $445,000 | $356,000 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $5,324 | $415,000 | $332,000 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $5,258 | $415,000 | $332,000 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $335,000 | $268,000 | $67,000 |
| 2015 | $3,376 | $280,000 | $224,000 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $250,000 | $200,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map