1601 E Hidalgo Ave Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,794 - $296,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 E Hidalgo Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $260,199, approximately $240 per square foot. 1601 E Hidalgo Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Bernal Rudy and Chacon Bernal Lena
Bought by
Chacon Bernal Rudy and Chacon Bernal Lena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Chacon Mary Helen
Bought by
Bernal Ruby and Chacon Bernal Lena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Amada C
Bought by
Chacon Mary Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chacon Bernal Rudy | -- | None Available | |
| Bernal Ruby | $85,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Chacon Mary Helen | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Chacon Mary Helen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bernal Ruby | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $3,476 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $496 | $3,311 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $496 | $17,180 | $3,430 | $13,750 |
| 2022 | $486 | $12,450 | $2,490 | $9,960 |
| 2021 | $496 | $12,170 | $2,430 | $9,740 |
| 2020 | $490 | $10,780 | $2,150 | $8,630 |
| 2019 | $474 | $9,330 | $1,860 | $7,470 |
| 2018 | $461 | $7,460 | $1,490 | $5,970 |
| 2017 | $440 | $5,180 | $1,030 | $4,150 |
| 2016 | $418 | $4,380 | $870 | $3,510 |
| 2015 | $394 | $3,620 | $720 | $2,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map