1601 E Lind Rd Tucson, AZ 85719
Richland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,167 - $771,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,633
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 E Lind Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $710,042, approximately $269 per square foot. 1601 E Lind Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Frances Owen Holaway Elementary School, Amphitheater Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Thompson John and Thompson Bonnie S
Bought by
The John E Thompson & Bonnie S Thompson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The John E Thompson & Bonnie S Thompson | -- | Premier | |
| The John E Thompson & Bonnie S Thompson | -- | Premier |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,391 | $42,584 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,391 | $40,556 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,061 | $38,625 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,061 | $36,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,015 | $35,034 | $0 | $0 |