1601 Enterprise Dr Unit 9 Fairfield, CA 94533
Studio
--
Bath
6,584
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Enterprise Dr Unit 9, Fairfield, CA 94533. 1601 Enterprise Dr Unit 9 is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crystal Middle School, Armijo High School, and We R Family Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Prakash and Prakash Vikashni
Bought by
Crestlyn Commerical Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Garrison Micky W and Garrison Diana L
Bought by
Prakash Ashneil and Prakash Vikashni
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Vault Security Systems Inc
Bought by
Garrison Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Lindner Horst E
Bought by
Hatcher Everett S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crestlyn Commerical Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Prakash Ashneil | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Prakash Ashneil | $300,000 | Fidelity Title Co Syn | |
| Garrison Family Trust | $490,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hatcher Everett S | $115,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $323,496 | $100,394 | $223,102 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $317,154 | $98,426 | $218,728 |
| 2023 | $3,493 | $310,937 | $96,497 | $214,440 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $304,841 | $94,606 | $210,235 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $298,864 | $92,751 | $206,113 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $295,800 | $91,800 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $161,606 | $53,868 | $107,738 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $158,438 | $52,812 | $105,626 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $155,332 | $51,777 | $103,555 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $152,287 | $50,762 | $101,525 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $144,189 | $30,092 | $114,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map