1601 Market St Laredo, TX 78043
Heights Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
8,510
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Market St, Laredo, TX 78043. 1601 Market St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Heights Elementary School, Joaquin Cigarroa Middle School, and Dr. Leo Cigarroa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Garcia Juan Marcos Acevedo
Bought by
Acevedo Sylvia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Trefflich Charles E
Bought by
Acevedo Juan Marcos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo Sylvia L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Acevedo Juan Marcos | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $325,722 | $174,665 | $151,057 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $326,717 | $174,665 | $152,052 |
| 2023 | $7,001 | $291,881 | $134,328 | $157,553 |
| 2022 | $6,884 | $261,527 | $134,330 | $127,197 |
| 2021 | $6,484 | $234,554 | $134,330 | $100,224 |
| 2020 | $8,371 | $302,070 | $136,450 | $165,620 |
| 2019 | $8,578 | $302,100 | $136,450 | $165,650 |
| 2018 | $8,156 | $295,550 | $134,650 | $160,900 |
| 2017 | $8,066 | $289,670 | $134,650 | $155,020 |
| 2016 | $7,266 | $260,960 | $104,240 | $156,720 |
| 2015 | $6,664 | $251,770 | $104,240 | $147,530 |
| 2014 | $6,664 | $241,490 | $90,690 | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map