$95,000

Estimated payment $630/month

Total Views 8,965
4 Beds
-- Bath
1,976 Sq Ft
$48 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 4-minute walk to Joseph P Burnett Park
  • Corner Lot
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

Twinplex, 2 Beds each, newer furnaces in separate basements. Pex plumbing, updated electric panels, units need some TLC to be rent ready. Electric is on for 1603, all other utilities are off, take a flashlight. Seller financed mortgage considered.

Listing Agent

Gary Harmon

Loss Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 419-917-3989 License #0000421301 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,474

Year Built

  • Built in 1913

Lot Details

  • 4,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 32x127

Interior Spaces

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1,976 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • The owner pays for sewer, trash collection, water, lawn care
  • Tax Lot 57
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-02707
  • $284 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Raymers Addn. Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Building Details

  • 2 Vacant Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,474

Year Built

Built in 1913

Lot Details

4,100 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1913
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size: 32X127
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Attribution Contact: 419-917-3989
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water, Lawn Care
  • Has Basement: Block
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Living Area: 1976.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Flat, Shingle
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Shingle Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Off Street

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Gas Range Connection

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4100.0
  • Parcel #: 02-02707
  • Zoning: 10-RD6

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Snow Removal

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Units Vacant: 2
  • Total Actual Rent: 1100.0
  • Income Includes: Rent Only

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 57
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Raymer
  • HighSchool: Waite

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $15,750 $4,340 $11,410
2024 $1,534 $15,750 $4,340 $11,410
2023 $809 $8,785 $4,095 $4,690
2022 $809 $8,785 $4,095 $4,690
2021 $790 $8,785 $4,095 $4,690
2020 $794 $7,210 $3,360 $3,850
2019 $789 $7,700 $3,360 $4,340
2018 $1,102 $12,145 $3,360 $8,785
2017 $1,135 $11,865 $3,290 $8,575
2016 $1,132 $33,900 $9,400 $24,500
2015 $1,101 $33,900 $9,400 $24,500
2014 $767 $11,870 $3,290 $8,580
2013 $767 $11,870 $3,290 $8,580
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $95,000 +103.9% $48 / Sq Ft
05/03/2023 05/03/23 Sold $46,600 -5.9% $24 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/28/2022 11/28/22 For Sale $49,500 +6.2% $25 / Sq Ft
11/27/2022 11/27/22 Off Market $46,600 -- --
06/27/2022 06/27/22 For Sale $49,500 +15.1% $25 / Sq Ft
04/23/2021 04/23/21 Sold $43,000 0.0% $22 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/05/2021 04/05/21 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2021 04/02/21 For Sale $43,000 -- $22 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

MLS Number: 10006174

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 02-02707

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.