1601 Nightingale Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Birdland Neighbors NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,285,000 - $2,759,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$1,810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Nightingale Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,564,754, approximately $1,809 per square foot. 1601 Nightingale Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Laurelwood Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Fung Sze Yuen and Fung Sau Chung
Bought by
Fung Sze Yuen and Wong Angela Yat Yee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Fung Sze Yuen
Bought by
Fung Sze Yuen and Fung Sau Chung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Russell Gerald D and Russell Vilma E
Bought by
Fung Sze Yuen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fung Sze Yuen | $47,500 | -- | |
| Fung Sze Yuen | $80,000 | -- | |
| Fung Sze Yuen | $287,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History