1601 Noreen Way Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $359,865
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Noreen Way, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $342,216, approximately $255 per square foot. 1601 Noreen Way is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Nishimoto Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Espiridion Hernandez Gumesindo
Bought by
Hernandez Micaela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,672
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Ponciano Patrocinio
Bought by
Hernandez Gumesindo Espiridion and Hernandez Micael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,128
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Micaela | -- | Cornerstone Title | |
| Hernandez Gumesindo Espiridion | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Micaela | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Gumesindo Espiridion | $83,128 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $136,191 | $31,547 | $104,644 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $130,905 | $30,323 | $100,582 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $128,339 | $29,729 | $98,610 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $125,824 | $29,147 | $96,677 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $124,535 | $28,849 | $95,686 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $122,094 | $28,284 | $93,810 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $119,701 | $27,730 | $91,971 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $117,355 | $27,187 | $90,168 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $115,054 | $26,654 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $113,327 | $26,254 | $87,073 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $111,108 | $25,740 | $85,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map