Estimated Value: $244,000 - $267,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Penn Ln, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $256,974, approximately $172 per square foot. 1601 Penn Ln is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Plaza Towers Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Rucker Rachquel Deann
Bought by
Rucker Rachquel Deann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,337
Outstanding Balance
$152,393
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Brown Rachquel Deann and Rucker Marcellus
Bought by
Rucker Rachquel Deann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,969
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Brown Terry Duane
Bought by
Brown Rachquel Deann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rucker Rachquel Deann | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rucker Rachquel Deann | -- | Capitol Abstract & Title Co | |
| Brown Rachquel Deann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rucker Rachquel Deann | $159,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Rucker Rachquel Deann | $67,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $18,523 | $2,634 | $15,889 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $17,460 | $2,543 | $14,917 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $16,951 | $2,347 | $14,604 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $16,458 | $1,905 | $14,553 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $15,978 | $1,849 | $14,129 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $15,513 | $1,795 | $13,718 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $15,062 | $1,744 | $13,318 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $18,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $14,197 | $1,643 | $12,554 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $13,784 | $2,160 | $11,624 |
| 2014 | $128 | $1,080 | $1,080 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map