1601 Riverview Dr Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Riverview Dr, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $376,969, approximately $236 per square foot. 1601 Riverview Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Allred Alan
Bought by
Brandon Laura and Laura Brandon Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Laura | $110,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $141,481 | $36,938 | $104,543 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $135,989 | $35,504 | $100,485 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $133,323 | $34,808 | $98,515 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $130,710 | $34,126 | $96,584 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $129,371 | $33,777 | $95,594 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $126,835 | $33,115 | $93,720 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $124,349 | $32,466 | $91,883 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $116,712 | $31,830 | $84,882 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $114,424 | $31,206 | $83,218 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $112,706 | $30,738 | $81,968 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $110,499 | $30,136 | $80,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map