1601 S 16th St Springfield, IL 62703
Iles Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $47,000 - $63,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 S 16th St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $54,721, approximately $57 per square foot. 1601 S 16th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Hale Emmett L
Bought by
Hale Harvey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Harvey L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $790 | $9,405 | $1,062 | $8,343 |
| 2023 | $760 | $8,591 | $970 | $7,621 |
| 2022 | $711 | $7,936 | $920 | $7,016 |
| 2021 | $688 | $7,639 | $886 | $6,753 |
| 2020 | $674 | $7,650 | $887 | $6,763 |
| 2019 | $661 | $7,623 | $884 | $6,739 |
| 2018 | $715 | $8,464 | $879 | $7,585 |
| 2017 | $700 | $8,355 | $868 | $7,487 |
| 2016 | $503 | $8,233 | $855 | $7,378 |
| 2015 | $504 | $8,135 | $845 | $7,290 |
| 2014 | $500 | $8,083 | $840 | $7,243 |
| 2013 | $489 | $8,719 | $840 | $7,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map