1601 S Doodler Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,285 - $306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 S Doodler Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $298,571, approximately $302 per square foot. 1601 S Doodler Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,549 | $242,400 | $34,600 | $207,800 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $231,400 | $34,600 | $196,800 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $210,700 | $34,600 | $176,100 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $175,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $182,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $165,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $159,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $153,307 | $33,067 | $120,240 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $141,826 | $31,122 | $110,704 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $137,861 | $31,122 | $106,739 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,861 | $31,122 | $106,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map