1601 S Morrison Rd Marlow, OK 73055
Estimated Value: $280,500
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,421
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 S Morrison Rd, Marlow, OK 73055 and is currently priced at $280,500, approximately $81 per square foot. 1601 S Morrison Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Bray-Doyle Elementary School and Bray-Doyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Cook Gary L and Cook Sherry
Bought by
Lean Darth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1991
Sold by
Duncan Savings & Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lean Darth | $235,000 | Stephens County Abstract Co | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,155 | $16,766 | $251 | $16,515 |
| 2019 | -- | $16,278 | $251 | $16,027 |
| 2018 | -- | $16,278 | $251 | $16,027 |
| 2017 | -- | $15,804 | $251 | $15,553 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,897 | $251 | $14,646 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,463 | $251 | $14,212 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,042 | $251 | $13,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map