1601 Scott Ave Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $1,067,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Scott Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $870,061, approximately $799 per square foot. 1601 Scott Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Carl T. Mitnick School, David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Lacroix Lydia
Bought by
Lynch Paul J and Lynch Regina S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,416
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$733,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Lacroix Lydia
Bought by
Lacroix Lydia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Paul J | $229,000 | Shore Title Agency Inc | |
| Lacroix Lydia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Paul J | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,552 | $372,400 | $158,200 | $214,200 |
| 2024 | $7,444 | $372,400 | $158,200 | $214,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map