1601 Sherman Place Long Beach, CA 90804
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,134,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Sherman Place, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $1,097,333, approximately $414 per square foot. 1601 Sherman Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nieto Herrera Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Intellectual Virtues Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Va Deng and Va Saveay
Bought by
Deng & Saveay Va 2014 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deng & Saveay Va 2014 Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,730 | $308,435 | $123,758 | $184,677 |
| 2024 | $4,546 | $302,388 | $121,332 | $181,056 |
| 2023 | $4,468 | $296,459 | $118,953 | $177,506 |
| 2022 | $4,216 | $290,647 | $116,621 | $174,026 |
| 2021 | $4,118 | $284,949 | $114,335 | $170,614 |
| 2020 | $4,107 | $282,268 | $113,163 | $169,105 |
| 2019 | $4,061 | $276,739 | $110,945 | $165,794 |
| 2018 | $3,818 | $271,318 | $108,770 | $162,548 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $260,554 | $104,548 | $156,006 |
| 2015 | $3,376 | $256,641 | $102,978 | $153,663 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $251,614 | $100,961 | $150,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map