1601 Smith Ave Middletown, OH 45044
Meadowlawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Smith Ave, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $114,153, approximately $127 per square foot. 1601 Smith Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Amanda Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Faulkner Robert T and Bowman Jerry Douglas
Bought by
Ahmed Raqib A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,200
Outstanding Balance
$13,920
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Joyce Ann Faulkner
Bought by
Faulkner Robert T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,200
Outstanding Balance
$13,920
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Donna Ellen Bowman
Bought by
Faulkner Joyce Ann and Bowman Jerry Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Raqib A | $26,500 | Attorney | |
| Faulkner Robert T | -- | None Available | |
| Faulkner Joyce Ann | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahmed Raqib A | $21,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $26,100 | $2,650 | $23,450 |
| 2024 | $1,383 | $26,100 | $2,650 | $23,450 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $27,470 | $2,650 | $24,820 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $18,110 | $2,650 | $15,460 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $18,110 | $2,650 | $15,460 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $18,110 | $2,650 | $15,460 |
| 2019 | $890 | $12,280 | $3,050 | $9,230 |
| 2018 | $795 | $12,280 | $3,050 | $9,230 |
| 2017 | $797 | $12,280 | $3,050 | $9,230 |
| 2016 | $715 | $10,550 | $3,050 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | $704 | $10,550 | $3,050 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | $569 | $10,550 | $3,050 | $7,500 |
| 2013 | $569 | $9,270 | $3,050 | $6,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map