1601 Sonata Dr Unit 18 Oxnard, CA 93030
West Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,342 - $828,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Sonata Dr Unit 18, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $801,586, approximately $427 per square foot. 1601 Sonata Dr Unit 18 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Brekke Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Lovitt John K
Bought by
Lovitt Maila A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Lovitt John Kenneth
Bought by
Lovitt Maila A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,450
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Ox Ii Oxnard Lp
Bought by
Lovitt Maila A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,450
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovitt Maila A | -- | -- | |
| Lovitt Maila A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lovitt Maila A | $317,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lovitt Maila A | $63,450 | |
| Open | Lovitt Maila A | $253,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,248 | $554,793 | $275,688 | $279,105 |
| 2024 | $7,248 | $543,915 | $270,282 | $273,633 |
| 2023 | $6,417 | $533,250 | $264,982 | $268,268 |
| 2022 | $6,323 | $522,795 | $259,787 | $263,008 |
| 2021 | $6,203 | $512,545 | $254,694 | $257,851 |
| 2020 | $6,315 | $507,292 | $252,084 | $255,208 |
| 2019 | $6,136 | $497,346 | $247,142 | $250,204 |
| 2018 | $6,009 | $487,596 | $242,297 | $245,299 |
| 2017 | $5,702 | $478,037 | $237,547 | $240,490 |
| 2016 | $5,813 | $468,000 | $235,000 | $233,000 |
| 2015 | $6,239 | $453,000 | $227,000 | $226,000 |
| 2014 | $6,237 | $449,000 | $225,000 | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map