1601 Tiffin Ave Findlay, OH 45840
Studio
--
Bath
3,912
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Tiffin Ave, Findlay, OH 45840. 1601 Tiffin Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Wilson Vance Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Huston Dennis E
Bought by
Huston Dennis E and Huston Connie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huston Dennis E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,557 | $129,070 | $66,940 | $62,130 |
| 2023 | $7,246 | $129,070 | $66,940 | $62,130 |
| 2022 | $7,207 | $129,070 | $66,940 | $62,130 |
| 2021 | $6,264 | $97,070 | $32,110 | $64,960 |
| 2020 | $6,272 | $97,070 | $32,110 | $64,960 |
| 2019 | $6,306 | $97,070 | $32,110 | $64,960 |
| 2018 | $6,365 | $97,070 | $32,110 | $64,960 |
| 2017 | $6,371 | $97,070 | $32,110 | $64,960 |
| 2016 | $6,380 | $97,070 | $32,110 | $64,960 |
| 2015 | $5,597 | $86,460 | $20,080 | $66,380 |
| 2014 | $5,617 | $86,460 | $20,080 | $66,380 |
| 2012 | $5,593 | $85,720 | $20,080 | $65,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map