1601 Treasure Blvd Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $685,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 Treasure Blvd, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $606,410, approximately $492 per square foot. 1601 Treasure Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Neller Andrew T and Neller Barbara
Bought by
Neller Andrew T and Neller Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Roe Richard E and Roe Mary J
Bought by
Neller Andrew T and Neller Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,500
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Cruse Kyle H and Cruse Deanna M
Bought by
Roe Richard E and Roe Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neller Andrew T | -- | None Available | |
| Neller Andrew T | -- | None Available | |
| Neller Andrew T | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Roe Richard E | $16,000 | Roscommon County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History