1601 W 2nd St Brooklyn, NY 11223
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 W 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11223. 1601 W 2nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S.177 The Marlboro, Is 228 David A Boody, and Success Academy Charter School - Bensonhurst.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $141,998 | $1,225,350 | $187,200 | $1,038,150 |
| 2025 | $137,677 | $1,264,950 | $187,200 | $1,077,750 |
| 2024 | $137,677 | $1,193,850 | $187,200 | $1,006,650 |
| 2023 | $124,690 | $1,218,600 | $187,200 | $1,031,400 |
| 2022 | $56,143 | $1,008,900 | $187,200 | $821,700 |
| 2021 | $105,615 | $993,600 | $187,200 | $806,400 |
| 2019 | $100,623 | $1,020,150 | $187,200 | $832,950 |
| 2018 | $50,590 | $980,100 | $187,200 | $792,900 |
| 2017 | $92,847 | $816,750 | $187,200 | $629,550 |
| 2016 | $90,131 | $808,650 | $187,200 | $621,450 |
| 2015 | $44,490 | $713,700 | $187,200 | $526,500 |
| 2014 | $44,490 | $658,350 | $187,200 | $471,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map