1601 W Cutler Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 W Cutler Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $274,202, approximately $244 per square foot. 1601 W Cutler Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Butler Gene A and Butler Monica L
Bought by
Butler Gene H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Butler Gene and Butler Monica
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Gene H | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $133,611 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,337 | $124,500 | $31,900 | $92,600 |
| 2024 | $18 | $118,300 | $30,200 | $88,100 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,029 | $95,600 | $26,300 | $69,300 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $87,500 | $25,100 | $62,400 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $84,200 | $24,200 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $80,800 | $20,900 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $78,700 | $20,300 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $78,100 | $19,700 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $73,100 | $18,800 | $54,300 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map