Estimated Value: $89,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 W Poplar St, Odin, IL 62870 and is currently estimated at $119,384, approximately $61 per square foot. 1601 W Poplar St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Odin Attendance Center K-8.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,796 | $33,450 | $4,120 | $29,330 |
| 2023 | $816 | $31,260 | $3,850 | $27,410 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $28,420 | $3,500 | $24,920 |
| 2021 | $924 | $26,560 | $3,270 | $23,290 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $25,780 | $3,180 | $22,600 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $24,830 | $3,060 | $21,770 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $24,810 | $3,040 | $21,770 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $24,320 | $2,980 | $21,340 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $23,390 | $2,870 | $20,520 |
| 2015 | $14 | $23,390 | $2,870 | $20,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map