16011 62nd Glen E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $397,531 - $430,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16011 62nd Glen E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $417,633, approximately $190 per square foot. 16011 62nd Glen E is a home with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Keegan Bryan John and Watkins Jennifer Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,221
Outstanding Balance
$81,401
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$336,232
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keegan Bryan John | $298,900 | Paramount Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keegan Bryan John | $91,221 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,986 | $216,618 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $204,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,904 | $311,974 | $52,000 | $259,974 |
| 2021 | $5,458 | $262,080 | $52,000 | $210,080 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $52,000 | $52,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $7,051 | $7,051 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map