16043 62nd Glen E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $386,482 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16043 62nd Glen E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $401,621, approximately $203 per square foot. 16043 62nd Glen E is a home with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Adams Homes/Nw Florida Inc
Bought by
Scholl Donald Christopher and Scholl Kimberly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,489
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,132
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholl Donald Christopher | $325,300 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scholl Donald Christopher | $150,000 |