16011 Rainbow Rd Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $337,969
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16011 Rainbow Rd, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $287,492, approximately $128 per square foot. 16011 Rainbow Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Brinson Jerry D and Brinson Emma J
Bought by
Wagner Michael A and Wagner Annemarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,954
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$141,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Holden Mark S and Holden Patricia A
Bought by
Brinson Jerry D and Brinson Emma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Schwabe Ernest F and Schwabe Edna E
Bought by
Holden Mark S and Holden Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.98%