16011 Summer Ct Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $457,963 - $546,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,497
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16011 Summer Ct, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $519,991, approximately $208 per square foot. 16011 Summer Ct is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Floyd Ebeling Elementary School, Bemis Junior High School, and Henry Ford II High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2015
Sold by
Jackson Charles S
Bought by
Jackson Charles S and Charles S Jackson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Rcm Homes Inc
Bought by
Jackson Charles S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Charles S | -- | Attorney | |
| Jackson Charles S | $244,311 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $231,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $220,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $197,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $175,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,470 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $146,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,377 | $140,810 | $35,000 | $105,810 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $140,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,146 | $135,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,146 | $120,450 | $24,000 | $96,450 |
| 2013 | $1,993 | $120,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map