1602 Barnett Cir Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,190,072 - $1,536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Barnett Cir, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,296,268, approximately $757 per square foot. 1602 Barnett Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Lenzi Dean W and Lenzi Diane L
Bought by
Lenzi Dean W and Lenzi Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Lenzi Dean W and Lenzi Diane L
Bought by
Lenzi Dean W and Lenzi Diane L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenzi Dean W | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Lenzi Dean W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lenzi Dean W | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $138,367 | $27,909 | $110,458 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $135,655 | $27,362 | $108,293 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $132,996 | $26,826 | $106,170 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $130,389 | $26,300 | $104,089 |
| 2021 | $2,136 | $127,834 | $25,785 | $102,049 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $124,044 | $25,021 | $99,023 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $119,613 | $24,531 | $95,082 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $116,125 | $24,050 | $92,075 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $113,980 | $23,579 | $90,401 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $110,069 | $23,225 | $86,844 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $103,601 | $22,771 | $80,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map