NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,623,000 - $3,642,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,324 Sq Ft
$2,368/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1602 Belvoir Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024 and is currently estimated at $3,134,931, approximately $2,367 per square foot. 1602 Belvoir Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Loyola Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Pataky Nathalie Rose
Bought by
Pataky Matthew Karl and Harrison Lauren A
Current Estimated Value
$2,986,891

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,711
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,832,220

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Pataky Nathalie Rose
Bought by
Pataky Nathalie Rose

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Lewellen Michelle M
Bought by
Pataky Nathalie Rose

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Nystrom Garth W and Dehaven Camille
Bought by
Lewellen Michelle M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$699,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Neumann Mark Fitzgerald and Neumann Polly Powell
Bought by
Nystrom Garth W and Dehaven Camille

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Lau Edmund C and Lau Elsa I
Bought by
Neumann Mark Fitzgerald and Neumann Polly Powell

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
7.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pataky Matthew Karl $702,000 Chicago Title Company
Pataky Nathalie Rose -- None Available
Pataky Nathalie Rose -- Chicago Title Company
Lewellen Michelle M $899,000 First American Title Company
Nystrom Garth W -- North American Title Company
Neumann Mark Fitzgerald $570,000 Financial Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pataky Matthew Karl $390,000
Previous Owner Pataky Nathalie Rose $417,000
Previous Owner Lewellen Michelle M $699,000
Previous Owner Nystrom Garth W $500,000
Previous Owner Neumann Mark Fitzgerald $456,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,060 $1,567,998 $1,330,941 $237,057
2024 $19,060 $1,537,254 $1,304,845 $232,409
2023 $18,758 $1,507,112 $1,279,260 $227,852
2022 $18,615 $1,477,562 $1,254,177 $223,385
2021 $18,642 $1,448,591 $1,229,586 $219,005
2020 $18,765 $1,433,739 $1,216,979 $216,760
2019 $18,009 $1,405,627 $1,193,117 $212,510
2018 $17,755 $1,378,067 $1,169,723 $208,344
2017 $17,139 $1,351,047 $1,146,788 $204,259
2016 $16,667 $1,324,556 $1,124,302 $200,254
2015 $15,062 $1,192,172 $966,627 $225,545
2014 $14,892 $1,168,820 $947,693 $221,127
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.