NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1602 Cloudstone Dr Prescott, AZ 86301

Estimated Value: $641,758 - $721,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,831 Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2013

Last sale price $385,000 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,830 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2013

BEAUTIFUL CASITA MODEL IN CLOUDSTONE. QUIET CUL-DE-SAC LOCATION AT THE HIGFHSET LOT IN THE SUBDIVISION W/UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS! UPGRADED FINISHES INCLUDE HARDWOOD FLOORS, GRANITE COUNTERS, CUSTOM CABNETRY, INTERIOR WOOD DOORS & STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. GREATROOM CONCEPT WITH FIREPLACE. OVERSIZED MASTERSUITE. GUEST CASITA W/FULL BATH & EXTERIOR ENTRANCE OFF OF PATIO. MAIN HOME 1831 SF AND CASITA 275 SF. PAVER DRIVEWAY, FENCED AND LANDSCAPED.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Jo Amos

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA578413000 Listed on: 09/06/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,544

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,831 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Guest House

Community Details

  • Association fees include (see remarks)
  • Homeowners Association
  • Built by PASADENA CORPORATION
  • Cloudstone Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 44
  • Assessor Parcel Number 105-03-453

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,544

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: ROSSER/CLOUDSTONE
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • HOA #3 Fee: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 25.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: CLOUDSTONE
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 210.27
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 300.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 1831.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wall Oven(s): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: See Remarks, Other
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Stone
  • Other Structures: Separate Guest House
  • Roof: Concrete
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Separate Guest House: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: homeowners
  • Phone: 000-000-0000
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: homeowners
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Other (See Remarks)5: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 105-03-453

Building Info

  • Builder Name: PASADENA CORPORATION

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1544.0
  • Tax Book Number: 105.00
  • Tax Lot: 44
  • Tax Map Number: 3.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Tozier Teresa J
Bought by
Tozier Terry W and Tozier Teresa J
Current Estimated Value
$684,440

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Brunswig Ronald and Brunswig Cheryl
Bought by
Brunswig Cheryl Ann and Brunswig Ronald Royce

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2013
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-3.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.70%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Speed Anita J
Bought by
Speed Anita J and Anita H Speed Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2011
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-9.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.92%
Original Mortgage
$213,250
Interest Rate
3.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tozier Terry W -- None Available
Brunswig Cheryl Ann -- None Available
Brunswig Ronald $385,000 Lawyers Title Yavapai-Coconi
Speed Anita J -- None Available
Speed Anitaj -- Yavapai Title Agency Inc
Speed Anita J $300,000 Yavapai Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Speed Anita J $213,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/29/2013 10/29/13 Sold $385,000 -3.7% $210 / Sq Ft
09/26/2013 09/26/13 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2013 09/06/13 For Sale $399,900 +33.3% $218 / Sq Ft
01/05/2012 01/05/12 Sold $300,000 -9.1% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/06/2011 12/06/11 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2011 07/12/11 For Sale $329,900 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $1,845 $57,702 -- --
2026 $1,789 $55,937 -- --
2024 $1,751 $57,161 -- --
2023 $1,751 $46,923 $10,391 $36,532
2022 $1,727 $40,113 $9,848 $30,265
2021 $1,853 $37,962 $7,247 $30,715
2020 $1,862 $0 $0 $0
2019 $1,848 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,766 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,702 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,695 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,644 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,606 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4994460

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 105-03-453

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.