1602 Debra Dr Waldorf, MD 20601
Estimated Value: $374,937 - $436,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Debra Dr, Waldorf, MD 20601 and is currently estimated at $411,984, approximately $201 per square foot. 1602 Debra Dr is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including J.P. Ryon Elementary School, John Hanson Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Cockerham Daniel E
Bought by
Tonstad Douglas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,337
Interest Rate
7.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1988
Sold by
Herring Margaret
Bought by
Cockerham Daniel E and Cockerham Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,150
Interest Rate
10.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tonstad Douglas A | $147,900 | -- | |
| Cockerham Daniel E | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tonstad Douglas A | $152,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Cockerham Daniel E | $101,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,311 | $337,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,406 | $310,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,038 | $282,600 | $83,300 | $199,300 |
| 2022 | $3,893 | $275,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $267,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $260,600 | $83,300 | $177,300 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $251,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $242,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,227 | $232,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $232,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,229 | $232,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,229 | $236,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map