Estimated Value: $192,000 - $453,268
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 E MacY Gilead Rd, MacY, IN 46951 and is currently estimated at $319,423, approximately $222 per square foot. 1602 E MacY Gilead Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including North Miami Elementary School and North Miami Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,464 | $335,700 | $215,700 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $3,745 | $322,300 | $230,700 | $91,600 |
| 2023 | $3,745 | $287,900 | $195,200 | $92,700 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $250,600 | $157,900 | $92,700 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $221,100 | $138,400 | $82,700 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $220,200 | $137,500 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $246,200 | $163,500 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $250,900 | $168,200 | $82,700 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $255,100 | $189,000 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $266,000 | $198,500 | $67,500 |
| 2014 | $2,831 | $274,600 | $206,900 | $67,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $244,000 | $180,000 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map