1602 E Orman Ave Pueblo, CO 81004
Bessemer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,049 - $198,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004 and is currently estimated at $180,262, approximately $156 per square foot. 1602 E Orman Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Minnequa Elementary School, Roncalli STEM Academy, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Ac Homes Inc
Bought by
Moran John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Na
Bought by
Gomez Eric and Gomez Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
13.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Smith Robert L
Bought by
Olson D L + Martinez D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Same
Bought by
Smith Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Yarbrough Craig + Kaye
Bought by
Pack Kedrick C + Katherine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1990
Sold by
Pack Kedrick C
Bought by
Yarbrough Craig + Kaye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1978
Sold by
Pack Kedrick C
Bought by
Pack Kedrick C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1978
Sold by
Pack
Bought by
Pack Kedrick C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran John | -- | None Available | |
| Ac Homes Inc | $20,300 | -- | |
| Gomez Eric | $72,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Olson D L + Martinez D | $64,000 | -- | |
| Smith Robert L | $15,000 | -- | |
| Pack Kedrick C + Katherine A | -- | -- | |
| Yarbrough Craig + Kaye | $10,000 | -- | |
| Pack Kedrick C | -- | -- | |
| Pack Kedrick C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Eric | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $9,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $643 | $6,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $647 | $10,170 | $1,010 | $9,160 |
| 2022 | $660 | $6,644 | $640 | $6,004 |
| 2021 | $681 | $6,840 | $660 | $6,180 |
| 2020 | $493 | $6,840 | $660 | $6,180 |
| 2019 | $493 | $4,881 | $255 | $4,626 |
| 2018 | $381 | $4,207 | $256 | $3,951 |
| 2017 | $385 | $4,207 | $256 | $3,951 |
| 2016 | $354 | $3,901 | $283 | $3,618 |
| 2015 | $177 | $3,901 | $283 | $3,618 |
| 2014 | $373 | $4,108 | $283 | $3,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map