1602 E Scharbauer Dr Midland, TX 79705
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 E Scharbauer Dr, Midland, TX 79705 and is currently estimated at $171,132, approximately $155 per square foot. 1602 E Scharbauer Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Abell Junior High School, Legacy Freshman High School, and Legacy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Olguin Jesus
Bought by
Dahl Dominick and Diaz Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,435
Outstanding Balance
$149,292
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$21,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1977
Bought by
Olguin Jesus
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahl Dominick | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Olguin Jesus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dahl Dominick | $149,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $77,800 | $16,510 | $61,290 |
| 2024 | $493 | $77,930 | $16,510 | $61,420 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $77,520 | $16,510 | $61,010 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $83,250 | $16,510 | $66,740 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $83,030 | $16,510 | $66,520 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $56,330 | $16,510 | $60,830 |
| 2018 | $996 | $51,210 | $16,510 | $51,090 |
| 2017 | $905 | $46,550 | $16,510 | $50,330 |
| 2016 | $824 | $42,320 | $16,510 | $50,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,470 | $16,510 | $48,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,730 | $5,780 | $47,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map