1602 Fairway Dr Belmont, CA 94002
Antique Forest Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,729,000 - $2,010,211
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$1,444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Fairway Dr, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $1,921,053, approximately $1,444 per square foot. 1602 Fairway Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Immaculate Heart of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Lindeburg Michael R and Lindeburg Elizabeth J
Bought by
Granite Ridge Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Goglio Linda M and Helen M Patrick Trust
Bought by
Lindeburg Michael R and Lindeburg Elizabeth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Patrick Helen M
Bought by
Patrick Helen and Helen M Patrick Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granite Ridge Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lindeburg Michael R | $800,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Patrick Helen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,571 | $1,115,112 | $557,556 | $557,556 |
| 2023 | $15,571 | $1,071,812 | $535,906 | $535,906 |