RENTED SEP 3, 2025

1602 Far Dr Cordova, TN 38016

Cordova Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $221,000 - $256,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,278 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishes, a functional layout, and ample storage. Enjoy spacious living areas, natural light, and a yard perfect for outdoor activities! Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled in a great neighborhood with access to schools, parks, dining and more. Don't miss a chance to make this house your next home! Beyond the home, experience the ease of our technology-enabled maintenance services, ensuring hassle-free living at your fingertips. Help is just a tap away! Self-touring is available 8AM-8PM. Apply now! There is a one-time application fee of $50 per adult, a Security Deposit of one month's rent, and any applicable fees for Pets ($250 non-refundable deposit + $35/month per pet), Pools ($150/mo), Septic systems ($15/mo), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payment via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Stacey Spratlin

Main Street Renewal, LLC License #332096 Listed on: 07/15/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Stacey Spratlin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 5,663

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,278 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Lee Line Farms Pd Ph 5 Pt Area A& B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number D0209B C00012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Rental Properties
  • Type: Rental
  • Style Code Use: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: LEE LINE FARMS PH5
  • Freestanding: Yes
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1278
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Equipment: Range/Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Misc Interior: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2A

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 281
  • Acreage: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 6000 SF 50 X 120
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: D0209B C00012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Srmz 3 Llc
Bought by
Jeff 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$242,105

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Mears Stacy L and Bentley Stacy L
Bought by
Jeff 1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Moss Construction Inc
Bought by
Mears Stacy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,715
Interest Rate
5.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jeff 1 Llc $1,153,057 None Available
Jeff 1 Llc $114,000 Summit Title & Escrow Llc
Mears Stacy L $127,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mears Stacy L $108,715
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Rented $1,795 -4.8% --
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Price Changed $1,885 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
07/15/2025 07/15/25 For Rent $1,960 +45.7% --
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Rented $1,345 0.0% --
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Under Contract -- -- --
05/18/2018 05/18/18 For Rent $1,345 -- --
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,602 $67,500 $15,500 $52,000
2024 $1,602 $47,250 $9,100 $38,150
2023 $1,602 $47,250 $9,100 $38,150
2022 $1,602 $47,250 $9,100 $38,150
2021 $1,914 $47,250 $9,100 $38,150
2020 $1,461 $36,075 $9,100 $26,975
2019 $1,461 $36,075 $9,100 $26,975
2018 $1,461 $36,075 $9,100 $26,975
2017 $1,483 $36,075 $9,100 $26,975
2016 $1,327 $30,375 $0 $0
2014 $1,327 $30,375 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10201252

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: D0-209B-C0-0012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.