Seller's Agent in 2024
Greg Moen
Robert Hoffman Realty Inc.
(507) 383-1866
27 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $183,851
2 bedroom 1 bath twin home with main floor laundry. There is a lot of potential in the lower level with an additional family room, bedroom and additional storage that needs some finishing. Basement has been dry for years.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halvorson Kathleen | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halvorson Kathleen | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | Sold | $135,000 | -9.9% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2024 07/02/24 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $153,400 | $19,600 | $133,800 |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $144,700 | $19,600 | $125,100 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $134,300 | $19,600 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $138,200 | $16,300 | $121,900 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $102,000 | $16,300 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $102,600 | $16,300 | $86,300 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $94,100 | $14,700 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Greg Moen
Robert Hoffman Realty Inc.
(507) 383-1866
27 in this area
52 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jeffrey Nielsen
Century 21 Atwood
(507) 383-7012
10 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6563474
APN: 34.086.0410
Ask me questions while you tour the home.