1606 Gateway Dr Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $161,948 - $226,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 Gateway Dr, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $181,487, approximately $181 per square foot. 1606 Gateway Dr is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Sibley Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Maier Rhonda A and Maier William S
Bought by
Kallberg Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kallberg Carol | $135,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Kallberg Carol Carol | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $151,900 | $20,000 | $131,900 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $143,300 | $20,000 | $123,300 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $133,000 | $20,000 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $138,600 | $16,700 | $121,900 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $102,400 | $16,700 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $103,000 | $16,700 | $86,300 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $94,400 | $15,000 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map