1602 Harris St Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $37,089 - $85,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Harris St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $64,522, approximately $63 per square foot. 1602 Harris St is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, H. Byron Masterson Elementary School, and South Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Mitchell Patricia J
Bought by
White Levelia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Levelia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $211 | $3,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $210 | $3,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $209 | $3,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $209 | $3,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $209 | $3,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $204 | $3,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $189 | $3,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $480 | $0 | $0 |